Bimbotivation

So like when you start something new and it’s in the beginning stages and the effort levels are super high and the results are pretty modest, motivation becomes and issue, ya know? Like, oh yeah, when the energy levels are all like super high and everything it’s easy to go ‘omg I’m gonna be like the best bimbo ever! An empty headed sex crazed life of getting people, hot boys and girls alike, horny and everything, and being dressed all sexy and getting off with other hotties, yeah that’s the life for me!!!’ Lol but then something like ticks you off, or your sex levels are low cause you’ve been cumming a lot, or you wake up one morning just not feeling it? Well yah it can be hard. You start thinking, what’s the point? You let your bimbo activities slide, cheat on your diet, your exercises, your porn watching, your masturbating…

There are probably like a bunch of reasons for this. One of them is the person you’ve been your whole life before you started bimbofying. I mean years of habits and behaviors and thought patters and opinions. I mean, not like I’m a psychotologist or anything, but even I know these don’t just disappear overnight just cause you decide you wanna bimbofy. And I mean, if you have like majorly nonbimbo habits, like that lead you to be all fat or flabby or supersmart or assertive or demanding or masculine (haha, yah, no doubt super masculine). Where was I, oh yeah, if you have nonbimbo habits or whatever, they can really derail you. I’m not saying like omg you can just wish em away. It will take some time to slowly start to change em, by developing strong bimbo habits, and coping skills for when you slide back to your prebimbo self and finding the balance such that there is a steady progression. The goal is to transform to a bimbo, to go from 1 step forward, 2 steps back to 2 steps forward, 1 step back, 2 steps forward again…

Well there’s a few things you can do. Just tricks that are working for me, maybe they’ll work for you.
1 – get a badass awesome Mistress to serve. I’d highly recommend Goddess Lindsay in case you hadn’t guessed, lol. Trust me, it helps to have someone telling you what to do, giving you ideas, giving you standards to live up to. But, as motivating as Goddess Lindsay is, She can’t be there whispering in my ear 24/7 about what to do and when to do it. And I mean, if I completely break out of all the guidelines She puts out there, She would no doubt find me much less than satisfying. I have to maintain a level of motivation on my own in order for Her to push me further. But still, serving a Mistress who is willing to take charge of bimbo transformation is far and away rule number 1.

2 – prioritize some bimbo mini goals. Like me? I started out with getting my ass in shape ( like duh, read my next post if u wanna know more). Bleaching was something I did every day for a while. I’d slip the occasional night, but then afterwards felt kinda guilty about it. For letting down my aspiring bimbohood.

3 – do some fun bimbo stuff every day. Like for me it’s tumblr. Just to like kill time or whatever. Instead of checking sports scores or reading the news. I mean, I still do those sometimes, but more and more it’s like just scrolling through my tumblr (my dash chock full of bimbo blogs of course, but also sissification, lingerie, hot guy, celeb, and barbies as well!) and reblogging, to fill out 5 or 15 (or an hour, lol) breaks between shit to do.

4 – work on your bod daily. I’m still struggling with my diet. But I’ve added a protein shake and vitamin supplement religiously, and I’ve worked through the 30 day squat challenge, and am now doing the 30 day Ab challenge! On day 4, which is a rest day, so I get to spend some time working on my ass, which is awesome!

5 – fake it til you make it – you may be feeling down, you may be feeling low, you may be feeling like a pathetic dude. But no one has to know. Type in a chirpy bubbly way. Drop in likes and totallys. Hearts. Lol’s. giggles. Whether you’re in a good mood or bad mood, keep the bubbly bimbo talk coming. No one wants to talk to a depressed sounding bimbo. And who doesn’t love cute sounding bimbos. Everyone loves a heart filled email! If you’re not feeling the bimbo attitude, just act like you are.

6 – think of yourself as part of the bimbo crowd. You may be shy, or feel like you’re not up to par. It’s okay, you’re part of the bimbo lifestyle. You may not be as bimbo as others, but that just gives you room for improvement. Give props to other bimbos. If you feel jealous, it’s okay,just use it as bimbotivation!

7 – Bimbo4life! It’s the new bimbotra! We’ll leave mantras to others. Our bimbotra is bimbo4life! Lol

Advertisements